2006 July 4th Fun Run Results

Place  Time    Name Sex Div Denotes Race Division Winners
1 17:45.1   Mike Wallace M O
2 19:07.8   Mauricio Maia M 40+ (OPEN) MEN - WOMEN 18-39  
3 19:21.2   Jeff Emery M Str (MASTERS) MEN - WOMENS 40+   
4 19:31.1   John Weidig M O (TEEN) M-F 13-17'S    
5 19:42.4 Parker Kelly M O (YOUTH) M-F 12 UNDERS  
6 19:52.2   Andrew Nowell M 40+ (SINGLE) M-F STROLLER  
7 19:57.4 Jaime Sandoval M 40+ (DOUBLE) M-F STROLLER  
8 20:03.5 William Bower M O (RED-WHITE-BLUE) M-F  
9 20:23.6   David Piazza M RB
10 20:38.2 Michael Peige M O 
11 20:45.4 #66 ? ?
12 20:46.5 Ronald Lau M O
13 20:46.5 Jesus Arreola M O
14 20:58.9 #196 M 40+
15 21:14.0 Troy Soares M O
16 21:20.4 Jeff Holt M O
17 21:28.9 Amol Saxena M 40+
18 21:35.5   David Moore M Str
19 21:39.5 Michael Brandl M 40+
20 21:42.8 Carol Pechler F
40
21 21:59.4   Suzanne Segesta F O
22 21:59.6   Shannon Cody F O
23 22:15.2 Chris Beth M O
24 22:15.7 Juan Rangel M Str
25 22:20.8 Josh Lee M O
26 22:22.7   Milo Watamape B 17U
27 22:29.3 Dino Delnani M 40+
28 22:32.1 #267 F O
29 22:40.4   Mike King M RB
30 22:54.1 #269 M 40+
31 23:04.5   Daniel Schulman B 17U
32 23:08.3 Ron Talain M 40+
33 23:12.7 Glen Taunta M Str
34 23:14.6   Robin Soares F Str
35 23:25.9 Cory Hatton M O
36 23:30.4 Keith Sonberg M 40+
37 23:34.8   Karen Saxena F 40+
38 23:38.4 Andrew Adelman M Str
39 24:04.1 Jack West M Str
40 24:05.6   Kim Norgaard F 40+
41 24:16.3 #145 M 40+
42 24:21.2 #191 M 40+
43 24:24.3 Teresa Clark F O
44 24:30.4   Brian Rhen M 2St
45 24:35.0 Charlie Pederson M O
46 24:45.6 Jeff Smith M 40+
47 24:45.9 #154 M 40+
48 24:48.4   Britani Kavanaugh F Str
49 24:54.7 Tom Cronin M 40+
50 24:55.5 Bayana Chunga M O
51 25:07.5 #214 B 17U
52 25:09.4 Anne Lynch F O
53 25:10.3 George Musante M 40+
54 25:14.9 #207 F Str
55 25:21.3   Katie Molinari F 17U
56 25:29.0 Julie Anderson F O
57 25:36.3 #189 F O
58 25:43.0 Ron Dahlin M 40+
59 25:43.6 Samuel Dahlin M 17U
60 25:48.4   Katie Enriquez F 17U
61 26:09.5   Jeannette Mucha F 2St
62 26:20.2 Rick Kell M 40+
63 26:24.8 Mark Duncan M 40+
64 26:31.6 Alyssa Arvin F 17U
65 26:32.6 John Molinari Jr. M 17U
66 26:33.5 John Molinari M 40+
67 26:32.1 #179 M 40+
68 26:38.7 Scott Lynch M Str
69 26:39.5 Heather Armstrong F O
70 26:44.3 Cezar Zuniga M O
71 26:51.6 Kyle Feuerhelm M 17U
72 26:52.2 Jon Feuerhelm M 40+
73 26:54.6 Rebecca Lee F O
74 27:04.8 #170 M O
75 27:07.5 #228 M 40+
76 27:08.0 Wes Ashford M 40+
77 27:12.1 #136 M O
78 27:16.7 Nicole Adams F O
79 27:18.7 David Parkinson M 40+
80 27:22.8 Alison Duvall F O
81 27:27.1 Glenn Arvin M 40+
82 27:27.9 Karen Jason F 40+
83 27:30.8 Dave Liu M O
84 27:35.5 Don Arata M 40+
85 27:37.5   Michael Dell-Aquila M 2St
86 27:41.1 Neal Ashton M 40+
87 27:43.3 Mike Marknith M 40+
88 27:44.8 #205 M 40+
89 27:47.6 Michael Mucha M O
90 27:50.0 Rich Hatton M 40+
91 27:50.3 Jessica Schulman F 17U
92 28:00.3 Joe Ceccotti M O
93 28:02.1 Brooke Weidi F O
94 28:09.3 John Brandes M O
95 28:13.4 Patrick Osullivan M 40+
96 28:14.2 Craig Maudru M 40+
97 28:15.7 Steve Mooney M 2St
98 28:16.1 Jan Benway F O
99 28:17.9 Michael Church M 40+
100 28:19.6 Laura O'dwyer F O
101 28:21.4 Mary Yapp F 17U
102 28:33.1 Lori Mendelsohn F 17U
103 28:33.3 Krista Nightingale F 17U
104 28:33.6 #195 F 40+
105 28:40.9 #270 F 40+
106 28:41.4 #168 F 40+
107 28:45.4 Brent Grubb M 17U
108 28:45.7 #169 F O
109 28:48.2   Alaina Bujtor F 12U
110 28:48.6 #176 F 40+
111 28:57.1 Jose Aguilera M 40+
112 29:09.9   Scott Feuerhelm M 12U
113 29:10.2 Jania Valletta F 40+
114 29:10.5 Haley Valletta F 17U
115 29:14.4   Yolanda Gee F 2St
116 29:14.4 #175 M Str
117 29:22.1 Bruce Washburn M 40+
118 29:34.4 Nicole Watson F O
119 29:34.8 Kristin Thompson F O
120 29:46.2 Chris Sakelarios F O
121 29:54.2 Amara Brook F O
122 29:55.1 David Brook M 2St
123 29:56.3 #215 M 40+
124 29:58.3 Robert Zuniga M O
125 30:02.6 Sid Newcomb M Str
126 30:04.8 Chip Henderson M O
127 30:08.5 Brenda Fitzpatrick F 17U
128 30:17.0 Rachel Holt F Str
129 30:18.2 Camilo Perez M O
130 30:18.4 Ed Gory M 2St
131 30:21.6 Dian Feuerhelm F 40+
132 30:22.6 Elizabeth Yapp F 40+
133 30:22.4 Emily Boudreau F 17U
134 30:22.5 Nick Macia M O
135 30:22.6 Juan Martinez M 40+
136 30:37.6 #190 F 40+
137 30:39.7 #200 F 40+
138 30:41.8 Maggie Knochenhauer F 40+
139 30:44.5 Michael Schulman M 40+
140 30:54.1 #229 F 17U
141 30:54.2 Laurel Marks F Str
142 31:01.2 James Butler M O
143 31:01.5 Ligia Andrade F O
144 31:25.0   Amy Gonsalves F RB
145 31:31.8 April Schwegel F O
146 31:33.4 #152 M 17U
147 31:34.7 Paul Sively M 40+
148 31:38.2 Robert Duncan M 40+
149 31:39.6 #253 F 40+
150 31:49.8 Kristen Wanmaanen F O
151 31:50.0 #235 F O
152 32:09.7   Frances Mylod -Yee F 12U
153 32:18.4 Helen Mylod-Yee F 12U
154 32:29.1 Sherry Butler F 40+
155 32:29.6 #173 M Str
156 32:29.9 #178 F O
157 32:30.0 #177 F 12U
158 32:32.7 Jose Guitron M 40+
159 32:34.2 #236 F Str
160 32:43.0 Harriet Anderson F 40+
161 32:46.9 Carol Ann Leonard F 40+
162 32:48.5 Tim Barvich M 40+
163 32:49.8 Denise Maudru F 40+
164 32:51.0 Rick McLinden M 40+
165 37:18.9 Mike Mach M 40+
166 32:53.4 John Watson M 40+
167 32:54.8 Tara Saxena F 17U
168 32:57.2 Andrew Byrnes M O
169 33:05.1 Kimberley Williams F 40+
170 33:15.5   Christina Preston F RB
171 33:16.2 Cindy Satero F 40+
172 33:33.1 Martin Yee M 40+
173 33:33.9 Janet Girarddt F 17U
174 33:36.5 Frida Bradley F 17U
175 33:41.1 Jackie Piombo F O
176 33:44.7 #213 F O
177 33:44.9 Katherine Whelpley F O
178 33:50.9 Isaiah Whelpley M O
179 33:50.9 Chihd Martin F O
180 34:03.4 Bruce Welling M 40+
181 34:09.0 Eric Mastrodonato M O
182 34:11.2 Stephanie Zmay F O
183 34:13.0 Chris Witzel  M 40+
184 34:21.6 Mary Bustor F 40+
185 34:26.2 Amy Griffin F O
186 34:26.5 Laura Mauck F O
187 34:29.1 Denise Carr F 40+
188 34:33.4 Paul Wahl M 40+
189 34:36.2 Walt Koetke M O
190 34:37.4 Joe Keith M  40+
191 34:38.9 Melanie Grubb F 17U
192 35:02.8 Kendall Williams M 40+
193 35:12.2 #93 - Missing Tag ? ?
194 35:53.3 Molly Butler F Str
195 36:12.2 Sherry Sanders F 12U
196 36:13.1 John Sanders M 40+
197 36:15.6 Susan O'Sullivan F 40+
198 36:22.1 Stephanie Orth F O
199 36:23.7 Michael Orth M 2St
200 36:47.6 Lori Schulman F 40+
201 36:48.8 Isabel Byrnes F O
202 36:58.4 Scott Edwards M O
203 37:01.5 #265 F 40+
204 37:01.7 #264 M 40+
205 37:01.8 Sadie Rhen F 12U
206 37:12.5 #18 ? ?
207 37:17.3   Peter Bugos M 12U
208 37:18.3 Kelly Bugos F 40+
209 37:21.2 Tommy Vargus M 40+
210 37:21.6 Alice Mylod- Vargus F 12U
211 37:22.4 Martin Mylod-Yee M 12U
212 37:26.6 #135 F O
213 37:47.6 #263 M O
214 37:55.8 Gjaut Huisman M O
215 37:56.6 Stacy Huisman F O
216 38:00.0 Mitchell Wellings M 17U
217 38:03.1 Peter H. #153 M 40+
218 38:06.3 Samuel Pedley M 12U
219 38:07.1 Daniela Pedley F O
220 38:18.5 Leonard Ely M Str
221 38:36.9 #268 M 40+
222 38:58.9 Samantha Ness F Str
223 39:19.8 Patricia Rayburn F 40+
224 39:29.7 Ronald Yu M 17U
225 39:30.8 Sue Ann Curley F 40+
226 39:36.5 Kinston Devlin F O
227 40:02.8 Maddie Holbrook F 12U
228 40:03.2 Jeff Holbrook M 40+
229 40:06.6 Jeff Petromilli M 12U
230 40:08.3 Jim Petromilli M 40+
231 40:18.9 Mike Lynch M 40+
232 40:40.8 Lauren Wu F 17U
233 42:06.7 Jennifer Ehinger F O
234 42:08.7 Anabel Stenzel F O
235 42:31.1 #252 M 40+
236 42:56.7 Emma O'Hara F 12U
237 42:57.2 Katie O'Hara F 40+
238 42:58.2 Carolyn Samuels F 40+
239 43:08.4 #134 M 12U
240 45:03.0 John Mooney M 40+
241 45:32.6 Moira Saxena F 12U
242 45:59.7 Mary Graf F 40+
243 46:29.0 Jack Graf M 40+
244 47:06.4 Travis Mathieu M 12U
245 47:13.0 Clayton Mathieu M 12U
246 48:02.1 Lexi Wellings F 12U
247 50:04.6 Kristina Bell F O
248 51:02.3 Joel Newby M O
249 53:01.0 Corinne Centeno F 40+
250 55:12.3   James Pony Carrig M O