2007 July 4th Fun Run Results 
Place
 Time 
Name Sex Div Denotes Race Division Winners
1
18:13.7
Andy Bupp M O 60s MEN & WOMEN
2
18:45.6
Rick Nee M O 50s MEN & WOMEN
3
19:34.2
Mauricio Maia M 40 40s MEN & WOMEN
4
19:37.0
Kyle Stewart M O 18-39 MEN - WOMEN OPEN
5
19:48.7
Soloman Ssenyange M O 17 & UNDER BOYS & GIRLS
6
19:50.9
Andrew Nowell M 40 12 & UNDER BOYS & GIRLS
7
21:09.4
Steven Foster B 17U SINGLE STROLLER
8
21:11.2
Rich Norum M 40 DOUBLE STROLLER
9
21:32.4
Shannon Cody F O
10
21:40.8
Michael Brandl M 40
11
21:52.5
Luis Garcia B 17U
12
22:10.4
Dirk Barteck M 40
13
22:18.2
Michael McRae M 40
14
22:26.3
Jeff Smith M 40
15
22:34.3
Benjamin Andino M Str
16
22:37.7
Jesus Arreola M O
17
22:46.7
Chris Beth M O
18
22:57.5
Gina Kehr F Str
19
23:17.6
Ron Talain M O
20
23:18.7
Christian Pedro B 12U
21
23:24.9
Kyle Krueger M O
22
23:35.7
Ben Mattias M O
23
23:37.4
Stephen Lydon M 40
24
23:39.7
Jim Wyatt M 50
25
23:45.1
Kyle Hutchison B 17U
26
24:17.1
Daniel Schulman B 17U
27
24:35.5
Mike Sherwood M 50
28
24:40.7
Scott Hublou M Str
29
24:43.7
Laurie Chiang F O
30
24:46.3
#498 M 40
31
24:49.3
Rod Robles M O
32
24:50.1
Tommy Vargus M 40+
33
24:54.9
Brian Rhen M 2st
34
24:57.7
Ivar Satero M 40
35
24:58.3
Hannah Satero G 12U
36
24:59.2
Paul Willis M O
37
24:59.5
Pam Willis F O
38
24:59.7
Candice Willis F O
39
25:07.4
Alexa Strutner G 17U
40
25:12.3
Brent Grubb B 17U
41
25:12.4
Leonard Brzezinski M 40
42
25:13.6
Heather Salisbury F O
43
25:15.6
Colleen Wright F O
44
25:19.8
Brian Weiss M 40
45
25:23.1
Jose Martinez M O
46
25:24.1
Joe Awewder M 40
47
25:25.0
George Musante M 50
48
25:25.3
Mathew Sysmanowski M 0
49
25:44.3
Greg Anderson M 40
50
25:49.7
Antonio Martinez M 40
51
25:51.6
John Molinari Jr. B 17U
52
25:56.7
Gary Gaddini M 40
53
26:08.6
Cara Day F O
54
26:09.2
Jim Helsoh M 40
55
26:10.3
Devon "Dog" Day D D
56
26:13.2
Brad Ciraulo M O
57
26:13.3
Tom Cronin M 50
58
26:13.5
Mellissa Wood G 12U
59
26:21.2
Andy Hutchison B 12U
60
26:21.4
Edward Foster M 40
61
26:22.7
Kathleen Brandl G 17U
62
26:23.8
Melanie Seybert F 40
63
26:24.0
Adriana Romero G 17U
64
26:24.5
Sarah Chiang G 12U
65
26:49.3
Kristin Thompson F O
66
26:54.4
Ron Dahlin M 40
67
26:54.9
Samuel Dahlin B 17U
68
26:56.8
Dan Flahavan M Str
69
26:56.9
Victor Hernandez M O
70
27:04.5
Clifford Vaida M 40
71
27:05.3
Rich Wood M 50
72
27:18.9
Brian Washburn M 50
73
27:23.0
Buck Ellis M O
74
27:23.4
Peter Webb M 60
75
27:23.5
Tim Sullivan M 40
76
27:25.4
Andino Oyuella F 40
77
27:29.2
Scott Feuerhelm B 12U
78
27:32.4
#151 M O
79
27:33.9
Matt Tarzon M O
80
27:34.5
John Molinari M 40
81
27:35.5
Chris Pilek M O
82
27:36.6
Julia Bounds G 12U
83
27:38.3
Adam Hennessey M 2st
84
27:44.8
Russ Gustafson M 50
85
27:45.5
Don Arata M 60
86
27:47.6
Jennifer Siew G 17U
87
27:48.5
Mary Chacon F 40
88
27:49.8
Jerry Yaffee M 60
89
27:51.3
Charles # 204 B 17U
90
27:52.1
James Smith M O
91
27:52.4
Nicole Watson F O
92
27:52.8
Ed Gory M 40
93
27:56.2
Denise Minton F O
94
27:56.5
Lucas Szymanowski M O
95
28:07.1
Thomas Fadden M O
96
28:07.5
Sid Newcomb M Str
97
28:07.9
Thomas Macmitchell M O
98
28:12.0
Jon Feuerhelm M 40
99
28:24.6
Erich Schmidt M 40
100
28:24.7
Chelsea Norrigz G 17U
101
28:30.5
Brad Strutner M 40
102
28:32.2
Scott Uhland M O
103
28:35.5
Rebecca Lee F O
104
28:35.9
Mike Willis M O
105
28:36.5
Zack Willis B 12U
106
28:37.8
Marlon Evans M O
107
28:40.7
Dena Evans F 2st
108
28:40.7
Neal Ashton M 50
109
28:42.3
Camilo Perez M O
110
28:44.3
Catherine Gowen F 40
111
28:45.5
Michael Delaquila M 2st
112
28:48.2
Kathryn Mcrae F 40
113
28:52.6
John Schofield M 40
114
29:00.4
Dylan Sollfrank B 12U
115
29:05.8
Chase Jafee B 12U
116
29:06.6
John Schofield M 40
117
29:06.7
Steve Mooney M O
118
29:09.4
Arnold Thomas B 17U
119
29:11.5
Alaina Bujtor G 12U
120
29:11.8
Scott Devine M Str
121
29:12.7
Eugene Chiang M 40
122
29:14.1
Bruce Washburn M 50
123
29:18.1
Nick Sakelarios Jr M 40
124
29:22.4
Derek Sato M 40
125
29:23.9
#207 M O
126
29:27.2
David Parkinson M 50
127
29:30.8
Matthew Molinari B 17U
128
29:31.8
Douglas Dormandy M O
129
29:32.7
Diana Rossman F Str
130
29:34.8
Shep Newcomb B 17U
131
29:36.8
Joseph Molinari B 12U
132
29:39.6
Sigrida Reines F 40
133
29:40.8
Julia Yafee F 60
134
29:53.9
Chris Sakelarios F 40
135
29:59.1
Eric Geedey M O
136
29:59.8
James Kastelic M O
137
30:03.6
Jordan Carver M O
138
30:03.8
Jon Ingram M O
139
30:04.9
Jesus Aguilera M 50
140
30:05.1
Sarah Beach G 17U
141
30:05.5
Tom Musgravit M O
142
30:12.1
Sami Jimenez M 40
143
30:12.9
Brian Kesner M 2st
144
30:18.6
Tzvatie Erohina F O
145
30:19.9
Noel Relyea F 60
146
30:25.7
Juan Martinez M 40
147
30:36.0
Scott Edwards M O
148
30:45.1
Barbara Ginos F 50
149
30:50.4
Arlene McCarthy F 50
150
30:52.8
Benjamin # 181 M 40
151
30:55.4
Ellen Clark F 50
152
30:56.9
Anders Chiang B 12U
153
31:00.4
Jeff Schmitz M O
154
31:00.9
Mavel Guitron F 40
155
31:10.5
#219 M O
156
31:10.9
Sherry Sanders G 12U
157
31:11.3
Darwin Silva M O
158
31:13.1
John Sanders M 50
159
31:13.6
Chris Wallace M 40
160
31:14.9
Tracy Roseboom F 40
161
31:17.0
Guy Montoro M 40
162
31:26.2
Amy Zuccaro F O
163
31:26.6
Amy Gonsalves F O
164
31:27.5
Gretchen Iriom F 40
165
31:28.5
DD Meinsebach F O
166
31:28.9
Graeson Topper B 17U
167
31:31.1
#256 M Str
168
31:31.8
Robert Zuinga M O
169
31:32.7
Barbara Breen F 40
170
31:37.5
Eric Miller  M 50
171
31:43.1
Tina Lavelle F O
172
31:46.6
Gina Pengra F O
173
31:48.1
April Wood F O
174
31:49.3
Brian Dubois M 40
175
31:49.7
Hellen Mylod Yee G 12U
176
31:50.4
Jessica Norum G 12U
177
31:52.6
Jon Feldman M O
178
31:53.3
Mia Velenzuella F O
179
31:55.6
Kristin Van Maaen F O
180
31:55.8
Daniel Romero B 12U
181
31:56.0
Patty Romeo F 40
182
31:59.2
Kimberly Williams F 40
183
32:00.1
Marcella Cox F 40
184
32:00.4
Janet Garadot G 17U
185
32:05.2
Kevin Irish M O
186
32:05.8
Shelly Masur F 40
187
32:07.2
Evan Kolding M O
188
32:08.8
Brittney Guitron F 17U
189
32:11.7
Christina Preston F O
190
32:13.9
Gerardo Skinner M 40
191
32:26.2
Andrea Maxwell F O
192
32:29.7
Ugar Tanner M O
193
32:30.8
Michael Mash M 50
194
32:36.2
Danne Ventura F 50
195
32:39.9
John Pedley M 40
196
32:44.0
Tammy Evans F O
197
32:52.1
Samuel Pedley B 12U
198
32:54.6
Patty Leeper F 40
199
33:01.2
Tony Guitron M 40
200
33:04.1
Melanie Grubb G 17U
201
33:05.1
Jim Kauffold M 60
202
33:10.0
Linda Hansen F O
203
33:11.6
Gary Bower M O
204
33:12.0
Shelly Centis F O
205
33:13.6
Ken Maas M 40
206
33:13.8
Elva Mass F 40
207
33:16.4
Kendall #313 M 50
208
33:20.0
#186 ? ?
209
33:23.9
Jason Gomez B 12U
210
33:30.9
#148 M 40
211
33:31.9
William Wood M 50
212
33:33.2
Jason Bounds B 12U
213
33:37.5
Chris Witzel M 60
214
33:38.8
Stephanie Zmay F O
215
33:40.7
Darin Evans M O
216
33:48.8
Alex Gomez M 50
217
33:54.2
Adrienne Lebsack F O
218
33:54.3
Jenna Cornell G 17U
219
33:54.6
Sylvie Brundange F 40
220
33:55.7
Jorge Chavez M O
221
33:56.7
Rebecca Lyman G 17U
222
33:56.8
Jillian Chacon G 17U
223
34:00.1
Jenni Ingram F O
224
34:03.9
Alex Diaz M O
225
34:08.2
Amy Balavar F O
226
34:08.7
Jaime Watkins F O
227
34:09.5
Chris Turner F O
228
34:20.9
Laurie Quinlan F 50
229
34:21.5
Kyle Conwan B 17U
230
34:23.2
Alice Mylod Vargus G 12U
231
34:23.3
Martin Mylod Lee B 12U
232
34:33.2
Harriet Anderson F 60
233
34:33.4
Sharon Grant F 40
234
34:37.9
Rossanna Hennessey F O
235
34:40.5
Joe Zuccaro M O
236
34:43.5
Bridget Chang F O
237
34:46.7
Tasha Davine F O
238
34:50.9
Lisa Tyndall F Str
239
34:51.5
John Leathers M 40
240
34:56.4
Jennifer Wong F 2St
241
34:57.1
Nolan # 178 B 12U
242
34:57.8
Benjamin #179 B 12U
243
35:02.1
Patricia Terek F 60
244
35:08.5
Denise Carr F 60
245
35:22.5
Sarah Kastelic F O
246
35:29.0
#152 B 12U
247
35:29.2
#150 M O
248
35:29.4
Kyle Feuerhelm B 17U
249
35:32.0
#126 B 17U
250
35:32.3
Kyle Centis B 12U
251
35:33.4
Lilly Nelson G 12U
252
35:41.9
James Butler M O
253
35:42.1
#192 M 40
254
35:46.6
Suzanne #180 F O
255
35:49.6
Jennifer Niemer F 40
256
35:53.3
Robert Centis M O
257
35:53.9
Ann Centis F O
258
35:56.3
# 252 F O
259
36:08.3
Bigalow # 281 M O
260
36:11.6
Jennifer Merril F Str
261
36:15.1
Jeff Murphy M O
262
36:15.6
Domenic Gomez B 12U
263
36:16.9
Averi Johnston F O
264
36:17.2
Tony Gapistone M Str
265
36:22.7
Silvia Talamantes F 40
266
36:23.5
Sophia Sharron G 12U
267
36:24.1
Erika Sharron F 40
268
36:24.5
Will Sharron M 40
269
36:24.9
Alexa Silestri F 12U
270
36:25.5
Heather Seybert F 12U
271
36:26.1
Linda Watkins F 60
272
36:27.0
Travis Mathieu B 12U
273
36:27.6
Clayton Mathieu M 40
274
36:28.2
Francis Mylod Vargus G 12U
275
36:28.5
Debbie Gunn F 40
276
36:40.8
Laura Cribbins F 50
277
36:41.5
Sadie Rhen G 12U
278
36:43.2
Ted Korosy M O
279
36:48.4
Glenn Wong M O
280
36:56.1
Laurie Powers F 40
281
37:01.9
Alexei Peters M O
282
37:03.2
Claudia Contreras F O
283
37:13.0
Jennifer Vaida F 40
284
37:13.4
#261 F O
285
37:14.8
#262 M 40
286
37:19.8
Jared Mejia B 12U
287
37:20.0
Ian Perry M 40
288
37:24.3
Rhonda Wright F 40
289
37:38.4
Luis Matos M 40
290
37:38.7
Kellie Oconnor F Str
291
37:39.3
Christoper Oconner M Str
292
38:00.0
Katie Sins G 17U
293
38:01.1
Dave Karow M 40
294
38:01.6
Tiffany Karow F Str
295
38:04.0
Helen Dorfmeier F O
296
38:04.2
Paul Phelan M O
297
38:05.1
Erica Whaley G 12U
298
38:07.1
#479 G 17U
299
38:07.5
#244 M 40
300
38:20.3
Jeff Gatton M 40
301
38:20.5
Dorores Piazza F O
302
38:20.7
Margarita Martinez F 50
303
38:37.6
Kathy Bianchini F 40
304
38:56.1
#246 F 40
305
38:57.0
Tawny Kesner F O
306
38:58.9
Scott Tyndau M O
307
39:00.6
#258 F O
308
39:01.9
Abby Mejia G 12U
309
39:11.7
#257 B 12U
310
39:24.5
Autumn Bujtor G 12U
311
39:35.9
#497 G 12U
312
39:47.6
Ryan Nowell B 12U
313
39:51.3
Beth Nowell F Str
314
39:56.1
UV Jones #483 M O
315
39:57.0
Paul Jankoski M O
316
39:57.6
Richard Blanco M O
317
40:17.6
Emma Ohara G 12U
318
40:18.0
Cal Blanco B 12U
319
40:27.4
Rupert Cox B 12U
320
40:27.7
Martin Yee M 40
321
40:32.5
Owen Mylod Yee B 12U
322
40:33.4
Danielle Mejia G 12U
323
40:41.1
Anthony Mejia M 40
324
40:44.8
Paul Schnitz M 60
324
40:49.8
#343 B 12U
325
40:50.1
Craig Ball M Str
326
40:51.0
Patty Guitron F O
327
40:51.2
#241 F 60
328
40:53.4
#259 F O
329
40:54.8
Amy Griffin F O
330
40:57.3
Heather Chang F O
331
40:58.0
Mary Van Maanen F 50
332
41:02.3
Rom Ratzlaff M 50
333
41:04.2
Gary Van Maanen M 50
334
41:05.4
Taylor Beach G 17U
335
41:08.8
Allison Mejasich F O
336
41:12.7
Ed Bernal M O
337
41:16.3
Patricia Rayburn F 60
338
41:19.1
Gabrielle Guitron G 12U
339
41:20.1
Kassy Carroll G 12U
340
41:21.9
Mackenzie Scheinman G 12U
341
41:22.7
Jennifer Bazan G 17U
342
41:23.1
Jenny Regotta F O
343
41:23.7
Katie Molinari G 17U
344
41:28.9
Tim Susnara B 12U
345
41:40.0
Elise Dahlin F O
346
41:40.6
Maggie Sanchez F O
347
41:44.4
Julian Ohara B 12U
348
41:46.4
JoJo Sollfrank G 12U
349
41:53.1
Maya McClellan G 12U
350
41:54.4
Regina McClellan F O
351
42:13.2
#125 F 60
352
42:20.9
Sharon Boone F 50
353
42:24.5
Gerry Andeem M 60
354
42:25.7
Maya Gotthard G 12U
355
42:28.9
Neils Goodwin B 17U
356
42:29.1
Indy Johal F O
357
42:47.5
Raman Johal M O
358
42:51.1
Sajan Johal B 12U
359
42:59.1
Raveen Johal G 12U
360
42:59.3
Shaan Johal B 12U
361
43:16.0
Mary Mylod Vargus G 12U
362
43:47.7
Liz Mylod Vargus F 40
363
43:48.0
Ann Mylod F 40
364
43:56.7
Shiu Chim Hsu F 40
365
43:59.1
Dottie Guevara F 40
366
44:03.5
Kimberly Sakelarios M 12U
367
44:15.2
Patrick Sullivan M 40
368
44:16.4
Bill Hayes M 60
369
44:16.6
Jill Farmer F O
370
44:17.1
Alyssa Nowell G 12U
371
44:17.5
Jodie Smith F O
372
44:18.0
Krista Anderson G 12U
373
44:18.3
Linda Gonzales F 60
374
45:02.9
Pam Buzan F 40
375
45:29.2
#168 F O
376
46:37.5
Hana Girardot G 17U
377
47:13.0
Katie Majeski F O
378
47:13.8
Heather Davidson F O
379
47:15.8
Loran Peterman F 40
380
47:40.9
Nichol Banks F O
381
47:50.4
Linda Walters F 40
382
48:51.2
Kathie Ratzlaff F 60
383
49:22.4
Roberta Williams  F 40
384
50:21.8
Shannon Perry G 12U
385
50:29.6
Keith Perry M Str
386
50:58.2
#196 M 50
387
52:24.6
#197 F 50
388
52:48.4
Janice Anderson F 50
389
52:49.5
Kathlea Garrasin F O
390
52:54.6
Cheri Giradot F 40
391
53:09.2
Maria Cornell F 40
392
53:30.4
#243 F O
393
54:49.4
#242 M O
394
55:15.2
Robin Nelson F 40
395
56:42.3
JoAnne Sanchez F 50
396
58:34.4
James Pony Carrig M O
397
58:50.1
John JP Peavler M O
398
59:00.0
Corn Dog D D
399
59:22.3
Corinne Centeno F 50
400
59:50.9
Adilah Slow Haqq F O